Pell Cup 2016

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.
2016 Pell Cup Schedule & Results
Wednesday Division Marker Score
6pm Riviere(Righty)/Curren Martin/Cushing A CR 6/4 4/6 6/4
Thursday
9am Carothers/Verglas Shear/Drewitt C CR  2/6 2/6
10am Jean/Bolster Reilly/Ughetta C SL  6/1 6/1
11am Shear/Drewitt Cato/Elliott C NH  6/5 6/2
12pm Riviere/Hollins Howell/Ronaldson Open LS  6/2 6/2
1pm Curren/Riviere(Righty) Lopez/Carey A NH  6/2 6/5
2pm Virgona/Gooding Lumley/Smart Open NH  5/6 6/2 5/6
3pm Reilly/Ughetta Devoe/Hodges C JL  3/6 1/6
4pm Murphy/Fazzini Cato/Elliott C CR  6/3 6/1
5pm Dickinson/Caldwell Burgin/Tomaino D TC  6/0 6/3
6pm Freitag/Minevitz Tsvaris/Browning E NH 6/5 2/6 5/6
7pm Cann/Damon Van Schaak/Batstone B NH  5/6 2/6
8pm Devoe/Hodges Michele/Beam C CR  2/6 2/6
9pm Riley/Shim Ellis/Rabun D NH  1/6 3/6
Friday
7am Garvin/Thompson Tsvaris/Browning E CR  6/0 6/4
8am Pickin/Ursprung Cohen/Aldazabal B CR  5/6 6/2 6/4
9am Ellis/Jasani Lopez/Carey A NH  6/2 6/5
10am Chisholm/Cipriano Howell/Ronaldson Open SV  6/3 1/6 6/5
11am Merwin/Nichols Burgin/Tomaino D CR  6/3 6/1
12pm Carothers/Verglas Cato/Elliott C CR  6/5 6/4
1pm Murphy/Fazzini Shear/Drewitt C NH  6/1 6/1
2pm Jean/Bolster Michele/Beam C TH  4/6 3/6
3pm Hermann/Carhart Tsvaris/Browning E NH  1/6 3/6
4pm Riviere/Hollins Virgona/Gooding Open NH  6/2 6/0
5pm Ellis/Jasani Martin/Cushing A CR  6/3 6/1
6pm Murphy/Fazzini Carothers/Verglas C NH  6/4 6/0
7pm Riley/Shim Chisholm/Drane D NH  6/5 3/6 5/6
Saturday
7am Jean/Bolster Devoe/Hodges C CR  6/1 6/2
8am Freitag/Minevitz Hermann/Carhart E CR  6/5 6/3
9am Cohen/Aldazabal Van Schaak/Batstone B NH  5/6 6/1 6/5
10am Reilly/Ughetta Michele/Beam C NH  1/6 1/6
11am Martin/Cushing Lopez/Carey A MR  6/2 2/6 6/4
12pm Dickinson/Caldwell Merwin/Nichols D CR  6/3 5/6 6/5
1pm Ellis/Rabun Chisholm/Drane D NH  6/1 3/6 6/5
2pm Garvin/Thompson Freitag/Minevitz E NH  6/1 6/2
3pm Pickin/Ursprung Cann/Damon B TH  5/6 6/5 6/5
4pm Chisholm/Cipriano Lumley/Smart Open MG  6/3 5/6 6/3
5pm Ellis/Jasani Riviere(Righty)/Curren A NH  6/5 6/1
6pm 3rd Place D1 3rd Place D2 D NH  DNP
Sunday
7am Garvin/Thompson Hermann/Carhart E CR  6/3 6/1
8am Cohen/Aldazabal Cann/Damon B CR  4/6 5/6
9am Pickin/Ursprung Van Schaak/Batstone B NH  5/6 6/3 6/4
10am Winner D1 – Ellis/Rabun Runner Up D2 Semi Final – Merwin/Nichols D NH  6/2 6/3
11am Winner D2 – Dickinson/Caldwell Runner Up D1 Semi Final – Chisholm/Drane D CR  5/6 6/3 6/5
12pm Riviere/Hollins  Chisholm/Cipriano  Pro Final NH  6/4 3/6 6/4
1pm  Curren/Riviere(Righty)  Jasani/Ellis  A Final NH  1/6 5/6
2pm  Pickin/Ursprung  Van Schaak/Batstone  B Final CR  5/6 3/6
3pm Murphy/Fazzini  Michele/Beam  C Final NH  3/6 1/6
4pm  Dickinson/Caldwell  Ellis/Rabun  D Final NH  5/6 3/6
5pm Garvin/Thompson  Tsvaris/Browning  E Final CR  6/5 4/6 4/6
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.