2017 Pell Cup Schedule and Results

2017 Pell Cup Schedule
Division Result
Wednesday
5pm Curren/Cann Damon/Pardee B Division 3/6 4/6
Thursday
9am
10am Carhart/Cook Freitag/Hermann E Division 1/6 1/6
11am Verglas/Lapin Winthrop B/Phillips D Divison 6/1 6/4
12pm Curren/Cann Van Buskirk/Van Buskirk B Division 0/6 2/6
1pm Cook/Crowell Carey/Cushing A Division 6/3 6/1
2pm Beam/Michelle Damon/Pardee B Division 6/4 4/6 6/5
3pm Minevitz/Millar Ashmore/Ashmore E Division 6/0 6/2
4pm Fazzini/Richter Riley/Shim C Division 6/2 6/1
5pm Katz/Bender Hodges/Lewinstein C Division 3/6 0/6 5/6
6pm Howell/Jasani Gooding/Smart Open 6/2 6/5
7pm Miron/Winthrop Cook/Crowell A Division 1/6 3/6
8pm Thill/Arment Thompson/Merwin D Divison 2/6 3/6
9pm Conor Medlow Josh Dodgson Practice
Cocktail party 5.30pm
Friday
8am Heffernan/Spangler Paquette/DeVoe C Division 6/1 2/6 6/4
9am Thill/Arment Verglas/Lapin D Divison 6/4 1/6 6/4
10am Katz/Bender Tancer/Drane C Division 6/2 6/2
11am Beam/Michelle Van Buskirk/Van Buskirk B Division 6/5 6/1
12pm Fazzini/Richter Heffernan/Spangler C Division 3/6 2/6
1pm Ronaldson/Shannon Carey/Cushing A Division 0/6 1/6
2pm Carhart/Cook Minevitz/Millar E Division 0/6 0/6
3pm Hodges/Lewinstein Dickinson/Chisholm C Division 4/6 6/3 5/6
4pm Freitag/Hermann Ashmore/Ashmore E Division 6/1 6/5
5pm Howell/Jasani Medlow/Dodgson Open 2/6 5/6
6pm Gooding/Smart Medlow/Dodgson Open 2/6 3/6
7pm Ronaldson/Shannon Winthrop/Miron A Division 0/6 0/6
8pm Winthrop/Phillips Thompson/Merwin D Divison 3/6 3/6
9pm Paquette/DeVoe Riley/Shim C Division 6/3 6/2
Cocktail party 5.30pm
Saturday
7.30 am Katz/Bender Dickinson/Chisholm C Division 5/6 6/4 6/4
8.30am Hodges/Lewinstein Tancer/Drane C Division 6/3 6/1
9.30am Damon/Pardee Van Buskirk/Van Buskirk B Division 6/0 6/3
10.30am Winthrop/Phillips Thill/Arment D Divison 1/6 6/5 6/5
11.30am Curren/Cann Beam/Michelle B Division 4/6 3/6
12.30pm Verglas/Lapin Thompson/Merwin D Divison 2/6 4/6
1.30pm Winthrop/Miron Carey/Cushing A Division 6/2 6/1
2.30pm Ronaldson/Shannon Cook/Crowell A Division 0/6 1/6
3.30pm Freitag/Hermann Minevitz/Millar E Division 0/6 1/6
4.30pm Fazzini/Richter Paquette/DeVoe C Division 6/4 6/4
5.30pm Carhart/Cook Ashmore/Ashmore E Division 3/6 1/6
Drinks Start @ CYC 7pm
Dinner 8pm
Sunday
8am Dickinson/Chisholm Tancer/Drane C Division 6/3 4/6 6/4
9am Heffernan/Spangler Riley/Shim C Division 6/1 6/5
10am Freitag/Hermann Minevitz/Millar E Final 6/4 1/6 6/4
11am Thill/ Arment Thompson/ Merwin D Final 5/6 6/2 6/5
12pm Howell/Jasani Medlow/Dodgson Open Final 2/6 6/4 6/4
1pm Spangler/ Heffernan Spangler/ Heffernan C Final 6/3 6/1
2pm Michele/Beam Pardee/ Damon B Final 6/1 4/6 6/5
3pm Miron/Winthrop Cook/Crowell A Final 5/6 6/2 6/4
2017-08-22T17:17:30+00:00 August 20th, 2017|Pell Cup|
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.