PELL CUP 2013 Draw and Results

 

Day Division TEAM vs TEAM Result
Tuesday          
6:00pm C2 K.Curren/P. Napolitano   L.Forbes/D.Paquette  1/6 6/4 5/6
 
Wednesday
10:30AM D Tomaino/Burgin Forbes/Rives  0/6 3/6
5:00PM C2 J.Harkins/C. Richter J.Murphy/P.Livingston  Def.
Thursday
9:00AM B R.Gilder/A.Avedissian J.Damon/A.Walsh  6/3 6/2
10:00 AM D A.Drane/B. Winthrop Verglass/B.Beacham  6/1 6/3
11:00 AM C1 P.Harkins/Vigrass W.Whitehead/S.DeVoe  6/2 6/2
12:00PM OPEN R.Smith/R.Smith S.Virgona/R.Whitehouse  5/6 6/4 6/4
1:00 PM C1 S.Reilly/A.Cohen J.Iole/K.Forton  6/5 6/5
2:00 PM C2 F.Baltzell/S.Hodges A.Segal/E.Boenning  6/5 4/6 5/6
3:00 PM C2 L.Forbes/Paquette P.Trombly/G.Faron  6/4 6/1
4:00 PM D Smith/Broussard A.Forbes/B.Rives  3/6 1/6
5:00 PM A C.Vigrass/C.Hebert J.Bainton/R.Carey  6/5 2/6 4/6
6:00 PM B J.Pardee/D.Boenning R.Matheson/S.Fazzini  6/5 6/3
7:00 PM OPEN R.Fahey/M.Ronaldson T.Hollins/C.Medlow  6/3 6/5
8:00 PM A A.Kemp/P.Winthrop S.Lopez/C.Cushing  6/1 6/2
Friday
8:00 AM C2 C.Napolitano/P.Bender Trombly/G.Faron  4/6 3/6
9:00AM C1 P.Harkins/Vigrass J.Iole/K.Forton  6/1 6/2
10:00 AM D Drane/B. Winthrop M. Paolini /B. Williams  6/4 6/3
11:00 AM A Vigrass/Hebert Lopez/Cushing  6/4 6/3
12:00 PM OPEN R.Smith/R.Smith R.Fahey/M.Ronaldson  4/6 3/6
1:00 PM B J.Pardee/D.Boenning J.Damon/A.Walsh  6/5 6/3
2:00 PM C2 J.Harkins/C. Richter A.Segal/E.Boenning  6/2 6/3
3:00 PM C1 W.Whitehead/S.DeVoe J.Iole/K.Forton  3/6 0/6
4:00 PM B Gilder/Avedissian Matheson/Fazzini  6/3 6/5
5:00 PM C1 S.Reilly/A.Cohen P.Harkins/Vigrass  4/6 6/4 5/6
6:00 PM C2 C.Napolitano/P.Bender L.Forbes/D.Paquette  5/6 2/6
7:00 PM OPEN Virgona/Whitehouse Hollins/Medlow  6/0 6/3
8:00 PM C2 Trombly/G.Faron K.Curren/P. Napolitano  4/6 4/6
9:00 PM C2 F.Baltzell/S.Hodges J.Murphy/P.Livingston  4/6 6/5 5/6
Saturday
8:00 AM D Verglass/B.Beacham M. Paolini /B. Williams  2/6 1/6
9:00 AM C2 Baltzell/Hodges J.Harkins/C. Richter  5/6 2/6
10:00 AM D Tomaino/Burgin Smith/Broussard  5/6 0/6
11:00 AM B Damon/Walsh Matheson/Fazzini  6/5 6/3
12:00 PM OPEN Smith/Smith Hollins/Medlow  5/6 6/4 6/4
1:00 PM A Vigrass/Hebert Kemp/Winthrop  3/6 6/4 6/4
2:00 PM B Pardee/Boenning Gilder/Avedissian  6/0 6/3
3:00 PM A Bainton/Carey Lopez/Cushing  6/0 6/2
4:00 PM C2 Murphy/Livingston A.Segal/E.Boenning  3/6 6/2 6/4
5:00 PM C1 S.Reilly/A.Cohen W.Whitehead/S.DeVoe  6/4 6/2
Sunday
8:00 AM D3rd   F.Verglass/B.Beacham  B.Rives/W.Harkins  4/6 5/6
9:00 AM C2 C.Napolitano/P.Bender K.Curren/P. Napolitano  6/4 6/4
10:00 AM D2nd  M. Paolini /B. Williams  Tomaino/Burgin  5/6 6/1 6/5
11:00 AM B FINAL  Gilder/Avedissian  J.Pardee/D.Boenning  3/6 2/6
12:00 PM C1 FINAL  P.Harkins/Vigrass  S.Reilly/A.Cohen  6/3 6/4
1:00 PM OPEN Fahey/Ronaldson Virgona/Whitehouse  6/3 6/1
2:00 PM C2 FINAL  L.Forbes/D.Paquette  Murphy/Livingston  3/6 5/6
3:00 PM A  Bainton/Carey Kemp/Winthrop  6/5 6/3
4:00 PM D FINAL  Smith/Broussard  Drane/B. Winthrop  3/6 6/1 6/5

 

2016-12-27T16:04:57+00:00 August 9th, 2013|Pell Cup|
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.